Registration

Click Here For Bike Show Registration Form

"If You Build It They Will Come"
All Brand Motorcycle Show presented by Russ Brown Motorcycle Attorneys and Geico Motorcycle Insurance

Russ Brown Motorcycle AttorneysRuss Brown Motorcycle Attorneys

Bike Show & Builder Display
On the grass, under the palms, by the beach

Classes:
Chopper (Old Skool Skooter) - Bobber - Antique - Modern Chopper - Radical Design - Metric - Koolest Paint - Bagger - Sportster - British - Racer (Race Bike) - Special Construction - FXR (presented by KD Customs) - Female Rider (presented by RealDeal) - Best Knucklehead - Best Panhead - Best Shovelhead - Best of Show - David Mann Memorial Award.



Cash Prize


2016 "If You Build It They Will Come" All Brand Antique and Custom Motorcycle Show Results

Chopper
1st place Dalton Walker 1951 Triumph
2nd place Mike Nunez 1973 Shovelhead
3rd place Shannon Aikau 1969 Shovelhead

Bobber
1st place Ben Pecqueuer 1958 Panhead
2nd place Justin Klein 2001 Sportster
3rd place Jerry Demille 1948 Panhead

Antique
1st place Bret Hatt 1945 Knuckle UL
2nd place Andrew Potash 1948 Indian Chief
3rd place Bruce Fisher 1968 XLCH

Modern Chopper
1st place Grant Thompson 2016 Panhead 2 Carb
2nd place Rob Camire 2017 Blown Pan
3rd place Bill Holmquist 2013 Big Bear Chopper

Special Construction
1st place Ron Garner 2017 Custom
2nd place Martin Cottrell 1958 Panhead
3rd place Richard Jones 2015 FXR

Sportster
1st place Andrew Ursich 1980 Sportster
2nd place Justin Klein 2001 Sportster
3rd place Ashley Mitchel 1956 K Model

British
1st place Richard Jones 1966 TR6C
2nd place Kristine Peach 1953 Triumph
3rd place Anthony Robinson 1969 Triumph T-100

Bagger
1st place Paul Wheeler 1946 Knuckle
2nd place Chris Cambell 1986 FXRT
3rd place Bart Mason 2013 Custom Roadglide

Racer
1st place Phil & Dan 1936 VLD
2nd place Norm Newman 1940 Indian Scout
3rd place Noise Cycles 2009 Dyna

Metric
1st place Austin Lee 1978 Yamaha XS650
2nd place Jamie Cambell 2016 Honda XR650DT
3rd place Jeff Wolf 1978 Yamaha

Koolest Paint
1st place Oliver Jones 1984 FX
2nd place Anthony Robinson 1961 Triumph T-100
3rd place Ashley Mitchell 1956 K Model

Radical Design
1st place Jon Schruder 1999 FXST
2nd place Anthony Robinson 1969 Triumph T-100
3rd place Tree 1947 Knuckle

Ladies
1st place Stephanie Cota 2005 Spec Const.
2nd place Tracy Ainsworth 1956 Panhead
3rd place Jen Campbell 1984 Honda CB125S

FXR
1st place Kirk Taylor 1993 FXRP
2nd place Kirk Taylor 1985 FXRT
3rd place Todd Atkins 1992 FXR

Best Shovelhead Dave Shaw 1971 FLH

Best Panhead Martin Cottrell 1958 Pan

Best Knucklehead Landy Brakke 1941 Knuckle

David Mann Memorial Award Phil wanson 1943 Knucklehead

Ross"Kiwi" Tomas Award Mike Klingerman 1946 Indian Chief

Best of Show Andrew Ursich 1949 "Pink"Panther M100

 

2015 Bike Show Pics
(courtesy of Lowbrow Customs, Street Chopper, and Chop Cult)

14th Annual Chopperfest
The 14th Annual Chopperfest will be held December 10th 2017 at the Ventura County Fairgrounds in Ventura CA from 8am-4pm. General Admission is $15, Military with ID $10, and Kids 12 and under free. Note: No Colors, No Pets.
Join Our Mailing List
Latest News
Image Shari Puorto Band performing
Image One More From The Road (Lynyrd Skynyrd tribute band)
Image Street Chopper & 805 Firestone Chopperfest Pre Party @ The Tavern
Follow Us
Follow Us
Follow Us
Follow Us
© 2017 ChopperFest
FOLLOW US